Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Galiema Amien-Cloete: Executive Head

Lorram Black: Head of School

Natalie Melehi: Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion)

Sarah Jowett: Deputy Headteacher (Assessment)

Senior Management Team

Rachel Kearns: EYFS Phase Leader

Barbara Ghezzi: KS1 Phase Leader

Marie Kelly-Roberts: Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Louise Gaster: Upper Ks2 Phase Leader

Rachel Brett: Maths Coordinator

Darren Lalchan/ Claire Dubarbier: English Coordinator

Imogen Barraclough: Science Coordinator

EYFS

Nursery: Rachel Kearns, Sue Nind, Melissa Daniels

Reception A: Sandra Ainoo, Christine Waldron, Diana Leite, Sandra Moody

Reception B: Lindsay Wales, Lynn Mullings, Grace Omolaiye

Key Stage 1

1C: Ashleigh Brown, Sylvie

1D: Poppy Sketchley, Mica Corlis, Anne Dawkins, Sam Soobhee

2E: Barbara Ghezzi, Christine McEntree, Abdul Akbar, Sam Soobhee

2F: Rachel Brett, Lynne Parrott, Jean Parker, Maxine Leith

Lower Key Stage 2

3G: Claire Dubarbier, , Krystal Jackson

3H: Luke Trembling, Andria Spence

3I: Marie Kelly-Roberts, Caroline Gold, Helen Mardling

4J: James Adeyinka, Jolanta Newby, Laura Fudge

4K: Darren Lalchan, Noah Tesfamariam, Abdul Akbar, Maxine Leith

Upper Key Stage 2

5L: Eoghan Crawford, Zoe O’Connor, Nikki Livithis, Barbara Gustaffe, Jean Parker

5M: Alex Holloway, Liz Stafford, Joelle Dupont

6N: Louise Gaster, Grace Wilson, David Archer, Cathriona Costello, Joelle Dupont

6O: Imogen Barraclough, Grace Wilson, Amanda Freshwater, Cathriona Costello, Barbara Gustaffe

Inclusion

Comfort Acheampong: Learning Mentor

Deone Payne-James: Learning Mentor

Abeer Essa: Speech and Language Therapist

Amy Holmes: Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Tenisha Frame: Dyslexia TA

Catherine Frizzell: Behavioural Specialist

RoseMarie Best: Language Support

Additional Staff

Pablo Jimenez-Bravo: Spanish

Carl Rochford: PPA Cover

Sheila Carroll: LSA

Maragaret Ominiyi: Music Teacher

Owen Wales: Music Teacher

Marlon Hibbert, Tyson Joseph, Lily May, Lucy Barlow: Instrumental Teachers

Office Staff

Bonnie South: School Business Manager

Suzanne Cook: Admin Officer (Attendance and HR)

Tracey Stewart: Admin Officer (Finance)

Premises Staff

Tom Roche: Premises Manager

Lahcen Laariaj: Premises Assistant